Latest News


also in the news :
09/07/2021
Some good news re: protocols...
11/09/2020
If anybody has any questions...
30/01/2020
Constitution and Rules...
29/08/2018
PDP Booklet.pdf
17/06/2018
The Wdsl are open for...

Upcoming Events

  • 1 1

Saturday 03rd September, 2022
U12s Division 1
10:00 Arklow United A vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Arklow Credit Union Park
U12s Division 2
10:00 Arklow United B vs Enniskerry TBC Arklow Credit Union Park
U12s Division 1
10:00 Glencormac United vs Shillelagh TBC Ryders Field
U12s Premier League
10:00 Greystones United A vs Arklow Town A TBC Woodlands
U12s Division 1
10:00 Rathnew vs Ashford Rovers TBC Shamrock Park
U12s Premier League
10:00 St Anthonys A vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Finn Park
U12s Division 2
10:00 Wicklow Rovers C vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
U12s Division 1
10:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Shillelagh TBC Whitegates
U14s Division 1
11:30 Arklow Town vs Enniskerry A TBC Traver,s Insurance Park
U14s Premier League
11:30 Arklow United A vs Rathnew TBC Arklow Credit Union Park
U14s Division 1
11:30 Newtown vs Arklow United B TBC Newtown Sportsfield
U14s Premier League
11:30 Roundwood vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Vartry Park
U14s Division 1
11:30 Shillelagh vs Greystones United A TBC Ballard Park
U14s Premier League
11:30 St Patricks vs Wicklow Rovers A TBC Kilcashel
U16s Premier League
13:00 Arklow Town vs Enniskerry TBC Traver,s Insurance Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers vs Shillelagh TBC Whitegates
Sunday 04th September, 2022
U13s Premier League
00:00 TBC vs Enniskerry TBC Shamrock Park
00:00 TBC vs St Patricks TBC Shamrock Park
00:00 Wicklow Rovers A vs TBC TBC Whitegates
10:00 Arklow Town vs Glencormac United TBC Traver,s Insurance Park
U13s Division 1
10:00 Coolboy Rangers vs St Anthonys B TBC Coolboy
U13s Premier League
10:00 Enniskerry vs Arklow United A TBC Bog Meadow
U13s Division 1
10:00 Greystones United vs Avonmore TBC Woodlands
10:00 Newtown vs Arklow United B TBC Community Grounds
U13s Premier League
10:00 St Patricks vs St Anthonys A TBC Kilcashel
U13s Division 1
10:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Whitegates
U15s Premier League
11:30 Arklow Town vs St Anthonys TBC Traver,s Insurance Park
11:30 Ashford Rovers vs Shillelagh TBC Ballinalea Park
U15s Division 1
11:30 Avonmore vs Glencormac United TBC Tullylusk
U15s Premier League
11:30 Enniskerry vs Roundwood TBC Bog Meadow
U15s Division 1
11:30 Greystones United vs Arklow United TBC Woodlands
11:30 Newtown vs Wicklow Town TBC Community Grounds
view all fixtures here

Tuesday 21st June, 2022
U12s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 0 St Anthonys A
Sunday 19th June, 2022
U13s Premier League
Glencormac United 1 vs 0 TBC
U15s Division 1
Newtown 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U13s Division 1
Arklow United B 1 vs 5 Rathnew
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 0 Greystones United
Coolboy Rangers 2 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
U15s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 1 Arklow Town
U15s Division 1
Arklow United 1 vs 0 Wicklow Town
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Avonmore
Greystones United 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
U13s Division 1
Avonmore 5 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers B
U16s Premier League
Enniskerry 1 vs 5 Shillelagh
Saturday 18th June, 2022
U14s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Roundwood
U12s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 1 vs 0 TBC 1
U14s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U12s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 1 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Premier League
Coolboy Rangers 2 vs 4 St Anthonys A
Newtown 2 vs 2 St Patricks
U14s Division 1
Shillelagh 3 vs 5 Newtown
U12s Premier League
Arklow Town A 5 vs 0 Greystones United A
Thursday 16th June, 2022
U12s Division 1
Arklow Town B 1 vs 4 Rathnew
U12s Division 2
St Anthonys B 2 vs 5 Roundwood
Wednesday 15th June, 2022
U15s Premier League
Shillelagh 5 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U13s Division 1
St Anthonys B 1 vs 1 Rathnew
U12s Premier League
St Patricks 0 vs 1 Greystones United A
Tuesday 14th June, 2022
U13s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers B
U12s Division 2
Enniskerry 1 vs 1 St Anthonys B
U13s Premier League
Enniskerry 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers A
Sunday 12th June, 2022
Arklow Town 1 vs 0 TBC
St Patricks 5 vs 1 Arklow United A
U15s Division 1
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Glencormac United
U15s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 3 St Anthonys
U13s Division 1
Wicklow Rovers B 1 vs 5 Rathnew
U15s Premier League
Shillelagh 3 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers
U13s Division 1
St Anthonys B 5 vs 0 Greystones United
U15s Division 1
Wicklow Town 2 vs 1 Avonmore
U13s Division 1
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 1 Arklow United B
Saturday 11th June, 2022
U12s Premier League
TBC 1 0 vs 1 St Anthonys A
U12s Division 2
Wicklow Rovers C 5 vs 1 Arklow United B
U12s Premier League
Newtown 0 vs 4 Arklow Town A
U12s Division 1
Shillelagh 2 vs 1 Arklow Town B
U13s Division 1
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Avonmore
U9s Section 1 D
St Anthonys Red 4 vs 4 Arklow United Black
Thursday 09th June, 2022
U12s Division 1
Arklow Town B 3 vs 2 Glencormac United
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 1 Shillelagh
Wednesday 08th June, 2022
U13s Division 1
Arklow United B 0 vs 4 Coolboy Rangers
Avonmore 1 vs 0 St Anthonys B
Friday 03rd June, 2022
U15s Premier League
St Anthonys 0 vs 5 Enniskerry
Thursday 02nd June, 2022
U14s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 2 vs 3 Rathnew
St Patricks 1 vs 2 Ashford Rovers A
U12s Division 2
Wicklow Rovers C 1 vs 0 St Anthonys B
U16s Premier League
Enniskerry 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers
Wednesday 01st June, 2022
Arklow United 1 vs 0 TBC idle
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Enniskerry
U14s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Rathnew
U16s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Shillelagh
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers
U12s Division 1
Arklow Town B 0 vs 1 Ashford Rovers
U13s Division 1
Rathnew 3 vs 4 Aughrim Rangers
U14s Division 1
Enniskerry A 4 vs 4 Arklow Town
Tuesday 31st May, 2022
U12s Division 1
Glencormac United 1 vs 0 Rathnew
U13s Division 1
Wicklow Rovers B 2 vs 3 Newtown
Sunday 29th May, 2022
U15s Division 1
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Arklow United
U13s Premier League
TBC 0 vs 1 Arklow United A
Arklow Town 2 vs 4 St Patricks
U13s Division 1
Arklow United B 1 vs 5 Ashford Rovers
U15s Premier League
Ashford Rovers 0 vs 0 Enniskerry
U13s Division 1
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 0 Greystones United
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 4 Newtown
U13s Premier League
St Anthonys A 5 vs 0 Enniskerry
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 0 Glencormac United
U15s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 2 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers
Roundwood 0 vs 1 Arklow Town
U15s Division 1
Glencormac United 1 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
U13s Division 1
St Anthonys B 4 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers B
Avonmore 4 vs 1 Rathnew
Saturday 28th May, 2022
U16s Premier League
Arklow Town 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U14s Division 1
Shillelagh 1 vs 0 Enniskerry A
U12s Premier League
TBC 1 0 vs 1 Newtown
U12s Division 2
TBC 0 vs 1 St Anthonys B
Wicklow Rovers C 1 vs 0 Arklow United B
U12s Division 1
Arklow United A 4 vs 0 Arklow Town B
Ashford Rovers 2 vs 0 Shillelagh
U12s Premier League
St Anthonys A 0 vs 5 Arklow Town A
U12s Division 1
Rathnew 3 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Premier League
St Patricks 3 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers A
U12s Division 2
Enniskerry 0 vs 3 Roundwood
U14s Division 1
Arklow United B 5 vs 2 Greystones United A
U14s Premier League
Ashford Rovers A 5 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 1
Wicklow Rovers B 1 vs 3 Glencormac United
U16s Premier League
Enniskerry 3 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Premier League
Greystones United A 4 vs 2 Coolboy Rangers
U16s Premier League
Shillelagh 5 vs 0 Roundwood
Friday 27th May, 2022
U15s Premier League
St Anthonys 0 vs 4 Shillelagh
Thursday 26th May, 2022
U16s Premier League
Arklow United 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers
Wednesday 25th May, 2022
U12s Division 1
TBC 0 vs 1 Rathnew
Wicklow Rovers B 1 vs 4 Ashford Rovers
U12s Division 2
Wicklow Rovers C 0 vs 2 Enniskerry
Tuesday 24th May, 2022
U16s Premier League
Arklow Town 1 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers
U15s Premier League
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 1
Glencormac United 1 vs 1 Arklow United A
U12s Premier League
Newtown 5 vs 2 Greystones United A
Sunday 22nd May, 2022
U13s Division 1
Greystones United 3 vs 0 Arklow United B
Wicklow Rovers B 5 vs 2 St Anthonys B
U15s Premier League
Shillelagh 1 vs 3 Ashford Rovers
U15s Division 1
Arklow United 3 vs 1 Coolboy Rangers
Saturday 21st May, 2022
U12s Division 1
Glencormac United 1 vs 5 Ashford Rovers
U12s Premier League
St Anthonys A 3 vs 1 Greystones United A
Thursday 19th May, 2022
U15s Premier League
Arklow Town 0 vs 1 Shillelagh
U12s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 2 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers B
U15s Division 1
Avonmore 2 vs 3 Arklow United
Wednesday 18th May, 2022
U14s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U16s Premier League
Shillelagh 3 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U13s Division 1
Arklow United B 0 vs 5 Greystones United
U14s Division 1
Greystones United A 0 vs 5 Arklow Town
Tuesday 17th May, 2022
U14s Premier League
Ashford Rovers A 4 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers A
Sunday 15th May, 2022
U13s Premier League
St Anthonys A 1 vs 0 TBC
U15s Division 1
Wicklow Town 1 vs 0 TBC idle
Arklow United 2 vs 0 Avonmore
U13s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 1 vs 5 Avonmore
U15s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 1 Ashford Rovers
U13s Premier League
Enniskerry 5 vs 0 Arklow Town
Glencormac United 1 vs 3 Arklow United A
U13s Division 1
Newtown 1 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
U13s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 2 St Patricks
U15s Premier League
Enniskerry 5 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers
U15s Division 1
Greystones United 4 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
U13s Division 1
Wicklow Rovers B 3 vs 5 Coolboy Rangers
U15s Division 1
Newtown 4 vs 2 Glencormac United
U13s Division 1
Rathnew 4 vs 2 St Anthonys B
U15s Premier League
St Anthonys 1 vs 2 Roundwood
Saturday 14th May, 2022
U16s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
U14s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 St Patricks
U12s Premier League
TBC 1 0 vs 1 St Patricks
U12s Division 2
Arklow United B 1 vs 5 Arklow Town B
U14s Premier League
Rathnew 2 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 2
St Anthonys B 0 vs 2 Shillelagh
U14s Premier League
Ashford Rovers A 5 vs 1 Arklow United A
U14s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 2 Enniskerry A
U14s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 2 Roundwood
U12s Premier League
Arklow Town A 4 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
U16s Premier League
Roundwood 4 vs 2 Enniskerry
U14s Division 1
Shillelagh 1 vs 3 Arklow United B
U16s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers 1 vs 0 Arklow Town
Shillelagh 5 vs 1 Arklow United
Thursday 12th May, 2022
U15s Premier League
Ashford Rovers 2 vs 1 Arklow Town
U13s Division 1
Avonmore 2 vs 2 Ashford Rovers
U15s Division 1
Glencormac United 2 vs 1 Newtown
U13s Division 1
Greystones United 0 vs 2 St Anthonys B
Rathnew 5 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers B
Wednesday 11th May, 2022
U16s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 3 Arklow United
Saturday 07th May, 2022
U14s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 0 Greystones United A
Thursday 05th May, 2022
U15s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers 0 vs 4 Arklow Town
U14s Division 1
Newtown 4 vs 1 Arklow Town
U15s Premier League
Roundwood 2 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
U16s Premier League
Shillelagh 1 vs 0 Arklow Town
U14s Division 1
Greystones United A 3 vs 5 Enniskerry A
Wednesday 04th May, 2022
U13s Division 1
Rathnew 4 vs 0 Arklow United B
Tuesday 03rd May, 2022
U16s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers 3 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
Arklow United 2 vs 2 Roundwood
U12s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 1 Arklow Town B
U12s Division 2
Enniskerry 1 vs 3 Glencormac United
U15s Premier League
Enniskerry 5 vs 0 St Anthonys
U13s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 0 St Anthonys B
U12s Premier League
St Patricks 1 vs 5 Newtown
Sunday 01st May, 2022
U15s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
Thursday 28th April, 2022
U14s Division 1
Arklow Town 5 vs 2 Greystones United A
U13s Premier League
Arklow Town 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers A
U14s Premier League
St Patricks 3 vs 3 Roundwood
Wednesday 27th April, 2022
U16s Premier League
Roundwood 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U12s Division 1
Wicklow Rovers B 0 vs 3 Arklow United A
U14s Division 1
Arklow United B 1 vs 1 Enniskerry A
U12s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 3 vs 2 Rathnew
Tuesday 26th April, 2022
U16s Premier League
Arklow United 0 vs 5 Arklow Town
U15s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 0 Roundwood
U12s Premier League
St Patricks 0 vs 0 St Anthonys A
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 1 Arklow Town A
U15s Premier League
Ashford Rovers 3 vs 1 St Anthonys
U14s Premier League
Rathnew 0 vs 2 Arklow United A
U13s Premier League
St Anthonys A 4 vs 0 Arklow United A
Sunday 24th April, 2022
Enniskerry 1 vs 0 TBC
U15s Division 1
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Avonmore
U13s Division 1
Greystones United 1 vs 0 Newtown
U13s Premier League
St Patricks 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
U15s Division 1
Wicklow Town 4 vs 2 Glencormac United
U13s Division 1
Avonmore 5 vs 3 Arklow United B
Saturday 23rd April, 2022
U16s Premier League
Roundwood 3 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 1
TBC 0 vs 1 Arklow Town B
TBC 0 vs 1 Arklow United A
TBC 0 vs 1 Ashford Rovers
U14s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 1
TBC 0 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
TBC 0 vs 1 Glencormac United
U12s Premier League
TBC 1 0 vs 1 Greystones United A
U12s Division 1
TBC 0 vs 1 Roundwood
TBC 0 vs 1 Shillelagh
TBC 0 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers B
U16s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U12s Division 2
Arklow United B 1 vs 0 St Anthonys B
U12s Division 1
Roundwood 2 vs 5 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 2
Arklow Town B 2 vs 3 Glencormac United
U12s Premier League
Newtown 3 vs 1 Coolboy Rangers
U12s Division 2
Enniskerry 1 vs 3 Shillelagh
U14s Division 1
Greystones United A 2 vs 3 Shillelagh
Arklow Town 1 vs 2 Newtown
Thursday 21st April, 2022
U13s Division 1
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 5 Avonmore
Ashford Rovers 4 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers B
U13s Premier League
Glencormac United 0 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers A
U14s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 0 vs 1 Ashford Rovers A
Wednesday 20th April, 2022
U14s Division 1
Arklow United B 3 vs 0 Shillelagh
Tuesday 19th April, 2022
U12s Division 1
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 4 Arklow United A
U14s Premier League
Arklow United A 5 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U12s Division 1
Ashford Rovers 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
U13s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 1 Rathnew
U15s Division 1
Wicklow Town 2 vs 5 Newtown
Thursday 14th April, 2022
U16s Premier League
Arklow Town 1 vs 0 Roundwood
U13s Premier League
Arklow Town 1 vs 0 Enniskerry
U14s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 1 vs 5 Ashford Rovers A
U15s Division 1
Avonmore 5 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
U14s Division 1
Enniskerry A 2 vs 5 Newtown
U14s Premier League
Roundwood 0 vs 1 Arklow United A
St Patricks 4 vs 1 Rathnew
Wednesday 13th April, 2022
U13s Premier League
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 1 Arklow United A
U15s Division 1
Glencormac United 2 vs 2 Greystones United
U13s Division 1
Greystones United 3 vs 3 Rathnew
Tuesday 12th April, 2022
U15s Premier League
Arklow Town 2 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
U14s Division 1
Arklow United B 2 vs 5 Arklow Town
U12s Division 1
Arklow Town B 1 vs 5 Aughrim Rangers
U13s Division 1
Avonmore 4 vs 5 Newtown
U13s Premier League
Glencormac United 0 vs 2 St Anthonys A
U12s Division 1
Glencormac United 3 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers B
U12s Division 2
St Anthonys B 1 vs 5 Roundwood
U15s Division 1
Wicklow Town 2 vs 4 Arklow United
Sunday 10th April, 2022
Glencormac United 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U13s Premier League
TBC 0 vs 1 Arklow Town
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 1 Enniskerry
U13s Division 1
Arklow United B 0 vs 2 St Anthonys B
Ashford Rovers 2 vs 1 Coolboy Rangers
U15s Division 1
Greystones United 2 vs 5 Newtown
U13s Division 1
Avonmore 5 vs 0 Greystones United
U15s Premier League
Roundwood 3 vs 2 Enniskerry
St Anthonys 1 vs 4 Aughrim Rangers
U16s Premier League
Arklow Town 1 vs 0 Shillelagh
U15s Division 1
Avonmore 4 vs 3 Wicklow Town
Coolboy Rangers 0 vs 2 Arklow United
Saturday 09th April, 2022
U16s Premier League
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers
U14s Premier League
Roundwood 1 vs 0 TBC idle
U12s Premier League
St Anthonys A 1 vs 0 TBC 1
U16s Premier League
TBC idle 0 vs 1 Roundwood
U12s Division 1
Arklow United A 3 vs 0 Ashford Rovers
U12s Premier League
Greystones United A 3 vs 4 St Patricks
U12s Division 1
Rathnew 5 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers B
U12s Division 2
Roundwood 5 vs 0 Enniskerry
U14s Premier League
Arklow United A 4 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers A
Ashford Rovers A 1 vs 1 Rathnew
Aughrim Rangers 1 vs 5 St Patricks
U14s Division 1
Newtown 5 vs 0 Greystones United A
U12s Division 2
St Anthonys B 3 vs 0 Arklow United B
U16s Premier League
Enniskerry 4 vs 0 Arklow United
U12s Division 1
Arklow Town B 1 vs 2 Shillelagh
Aughrim Rangers 1 vs 0 Glencormac United
U12s Premier League
Arklow Town A 3 vs 0 Newtown
view all results here

NOTICEBOARD