FACEBOOK

Latest News


also in the news :
31/05/2019
We have penciled in...
28/05/2019
U16 Coral Leisure Shield...
18/05/2019
U16s JAKO Cup Final &...
03/05/2019
JAKO CUP Q/F 1st Legs...
29/08/2018
PDP Booklet.pdf
29/08/2018
http://www.carlowjuvsoccer...
17/06/2018
The Wdsl are open for...

Upcoming Events

  • 1 WDSL
  • 1 Cup

Thursday 19th September, 2019
Shield A1
18:30 Arklow Town A vs Wicklow Rovers A J Byrne Arklow Town FC Ground
18:30 Ashford Rovers vs Enniskerry T. Doran Ballinalea Park
Saturday 21st September, 2019
U9s Developement A3
10:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Roundwood TBC Allen Park
10:00 Glencormac United vs Sporting Greystones FC White TBC Ryders Field
U11s Future Plate Group 1
10:00 Greystones United Red vs Roundwood A. Kavanagh Woodlands
U9s Developement A1
10:00 Greystones United Yellow vs Shillelagh TBC Woodlands
U12s Divison 2A
10:00 Newtown vs Enniskerry B T. Dowling Community Grounds
U8s Developement A2
10:00 St Anthonys Yellow vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Finn Park
U8s Developement A3
10:00 St Patricks vs Glencormac United TBC Kilcashel
U11s Future Cup Group 1
10:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Sporting Greystones FC Black D, Grehan Rocky Road
U9s Developement A2
10:30 Sporting Greystones FC Black vs Greystones United Red TBC Dr Ryan Park
U12s Divison 2A
11:00 Avonmore vs Wicklow Rovers B J Shea Tullylusk
U14 Premier
11:00 Glencormac United vs Ashford Rovers W,O Brien Ryders Field
U9s Developement A3
11:00 Greystones United Purple vs St Anthonys Green TBC Woodlands
U11s Future Plate Group 2
11:30 Arklow Town vs Coolboy Rangers R Winter Arklow Town FC Ground
U13 Divison 1
11:30 Greystones United A vs Wicklow Rovers A A. Kavanagh Woodlands
U14 Premier
11:30 Wicklow Rovers vs Arklow United T. Doran Whitegates
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
11:30 Wicklow Rovers White vs St Patricks D, Grehan Rocky Road
U11s Future Cup Group 1
12:00 Ashford Rovers vs Carnew N Sullivan Ballinalea Park
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
12:30 Arklow United Stripes vs Enniskerry Red R Winter Ferndale Park
U14s Divison 1
12:45 Greystones United vs Coolboy Rangers A. Kavanagh Arklow Town FC Ground
U12s Divison 2B
13:00 Arklow Town B vs Wicklow Town S. Ferguson Arklow Town FC Ground
U14 Premier
13:30 Carnew vs Aughrim Rangers W Clarke Back Alley
U13 Divison 2
14:00 Ashford Rovers A vs Coolboy Rangers W,O Brien Ballinalea Park
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
10:00 Arklow United A vs Enniskerry A R Winter Ferndale Park
11:00 Ashford Rovers A vs Arklow Town A N Sullivan Ballinalea Park
U12 WDSL Divison 1
10:00 Rathnew vs Roundwood T. Doran Shamrock Park
11:30 Aughrim Rangers vs Glencormac United W Clarke Allen Park
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
U15 Divison 1
00:00 Arklow Town vs Carnew TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U8s Developement A1
00:00 Arklow United Stars vs TBC TBC Ferndale Park
U13 Divison 1
00:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Glencormac United TBC Allen Park
U15 Premier
00:00 Coolboy Rangers vs TBC TBC Coolboy
U9s Developement A1
00:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Coolboy
U11s Future Cup Group 2
00:00 Newtown Jnrs vs Shillelagh Navy TBC Community Grounds
U13 Divison 3
00:00 Roundwood vs TBC TBC Vartry Park
U8s Developement A1
10:00 Arklow Town Black vs Rathnew TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U9s Developement A1
10:00 Arklow United Stars vs Enniskerry TBC Ferndale Park
U12s Divison 2B
10:00 Arklow United B vs Greystones United C R Winter Ferndale Park
U8s Developement A3
10:00 Enniskerry vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Bog Meadow
U13 Divison 2
10:00 Enniskerry B vs Shillelagh J Byrne Ballyman
U12s Divison 2B
10:00 St Anthonys B vs Ashford Rovers B T. Dowling Finn Park
U9s Developement A2
10:00 St Patricks vs Ashford Rovers TBC Kilcashel
U8s Developement A3
10:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Carnew TBC Hockey Pitch
U9s Developement A2
10:15 Newtown Jnrs vs St Anthonys Yellow TBC Community Grounds
U8s Developement A2
10:30 Avonmore vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Tullylusk
U13 Divison 3
10:30 Newtown vs Roundwood W Clarke Community Grounds
U13 Premier
11:00 Arklow Town vs Avonmore A B Kavanagh Arklow Town FC Ground
U9s Developement A1
11:00 Arklow Town Black vs Rathnew TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
11:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Glencormac United TBC Allen Park
U15 Premier
11:00 Glencormac United vs Rathnew T. Doran Ryders Field
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
11:00 Rathnew vs Sporting Greystones FC White J Shea Shamrock Park
U8s Developement A3
11:00 Sporting Greystones FC Black vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Dr Ryan Park
U8s Developement A1
11:00 Wicklow Rovers White vs Arklow Town White TBC Hockey Pitch
U9s Developement A3
11:15 Arklow United Stripes vs Greystones United Orange TBC Ferndale Park
U13 Divison 3
11:30 Arklow United A vs Avonmore B R Winter Ferndale Park
U13 Premier
11:30 Enniskerry A vs Rathnew J Byrne Ballyman
U15 Divison 1
11:30 Roundwood vs Wicklow Rovers B D, Grehan Vartry Park
U13 Divison 1
11:30 Wicklow Rovers U12s vs Sporting Greystones FC A W,O Brien Whitegates
U9s Developement A2
11:40 Avonmore Black vs Arklow Town White TBC Tullylusk
U9s Developement A3
12:00 Wicklow Rovers White vs Avonmore Yellow TBC Hockey Pitch
U11s Future Cup Group 2
12:30 Arklow United Stars vs Greystones United Green R Winter Ferndale Park
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Arklow Town A vs Rathnew J Shea Arklow Town FC Ground
U15 Premier
15:00 Ashford Rovers vs Avonmore C. o Reilly Ballinalea Park
U12 WDSL Divison 1
11:15 St Anthonys vs Coolboy Rangers T. Dowling Finn Park
Sunday 29th September, 2019
U8s Developement A1
13:00 Arklow Town White vs Arklow United Stars TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Arklow Town Black vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U10s Developement League A1
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs Ashford Rovers TBC Ferndale Park
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Arklow United Green vs Avonmore Yellow TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs St Anthonys Yellow TBC Ferndale Park
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Allen Park
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Avonmore Yellow vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Tullylusk
U13 Premier
13:00 Avonmore A vs Enniskerry A TBC Tullylusk
U13 Divison 3
13:00 Avonmore B vs Roundwood TBC Tullylusk
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Carnew vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Back Alley
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Carnew vs Roundwood TBC Back Alley
U11s Future Cup Group 1
13:00 Carnew vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Back Alley
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Enniskerry B TBC Coolboy
U11s Future Plate Group 2
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Coolboy
U9s Developement A1
13:00 Enniskerry vs Arklow Town Black TBC Bog Meadow
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Enniskerry vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Bog Meadow
U10s Developement League A1
13:00 Enniskerry vs Rathnew TBC Bog Meadow
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
13:00 Enniskerry Red vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Bog Meadow
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Glencormac United vs Greystones United Blue TBC Ryders Field
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
13:00 Glencormac United vs Rathnew TBC Ryders Field
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Glencormac United vs Wicklow Rovers U12s TBC Ryders Field
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Woodlands
U11s Future Cup Group 2
13:00 Greystones United Green vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Woodlands
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Greystones United vs Rathnew TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Wicklow Rovers Blue TBC Woodlands
U13 Divison 3
13:00 Newtown vs Arklow United A TBC Community Grounds
U13 Premier
13:00 Rathnew vs Arklow Town TBC Shamrock Park
U9s Developement A1
13:00 Rathnew vs Arklow United Stars TBC Shamrock Park
U8s Developement A1
13:00 Rathnew vs TBC TBC Shamrock Park
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Roundwood vs Glencormac United TBC Vartry Park
U11s Future Plate Group 1
13:00 Roundwood vs Wicklow Rovers Blue TBC Vartry Park
U11s Future Cup Group 2
13:00 Shillelagh Navy vs Arklow United Stars TBC Ballard Park
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Shillelagh vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Ballard Park
U9s Developement A1
13:00 Shillelagh vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Ballard Park
U11s Future Cup Group 1
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC Black vs Ashford Rovers TBC TBC
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC White vs Aughrim Rangers TBC TBC
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC White vs Greystones United Purple TBC TBC
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC A vs Greystones United A TBC TBC
U9s Developement A3
13:00 St Anthonys Green vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Finn Park
U10s Developement League A1
13:00 St Anthonys Green vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Finn Park
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
13:00 St Patricks vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Kilcashel
U13 Divison 3
13:00 TBC vs Carnew TBC TBC
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Arklow Town TBC Whitegates
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers A vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Whitegates
U9s Developement A1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Whitegates
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Rathnew TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Greystones United vs Arklow Town A TBC Woodlands
13:00 Wicklow Rovers vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Whitegates
Sunday 06th October, 2019
U13 Premier
13:00 Arklow Town vs Enniskerry A TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Arklow Town A vs Greystones United TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U11s Future Cup Group 2
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Ferndale Park
Shield A2
13:00 Arklow United A vs St Anthonys A TBC Ferndale Park
U8s Developement A1
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Ferndale Park
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Ferndale Park
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Ferndale Park
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Ashford Rovers A vs Enniskerry B TBC Ballinalea Park
U11s Future Cup Group 1
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Ballinalea Park
U14 Premier
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Wicklow Rovers TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Arklow United TBC Allen Park
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Avonmore Yellow TBC Allen Park
Shield A2
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Greystones United A TBC Allen Park
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Rathnew TBC Allen Park
U15 Premier
13:00 Avonmore vs Glencormac United TBC Tullylusk
U13 Premier
13:00 Avonmore A vs Rathnew TBC Tullylusk
Shield A2
13:00 Avonmore vs Shillelagh TBC Tullylusk
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Avonmore Yellow vs St Anthonys Yellow TBC Tullylusk
U13 Divison 3
13:00 Carnew vs Avonmore B TBC Back Alley
U11s Future Cup Group 1
13:00 Carnew vs Sporting Greystones FC Black TBC Back Alley
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Coolboy
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Shillelagh TBC Coolboy
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Enniskerry vs Rathnew TBC Bog Meadow
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
13:00 Enniskerry Red vs St Patricks TBC Bog Meadow
U14 Premier
13:00 Glencormac United vs Carnew TBC Ryders Field
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Glencormac United vs Carnew TBC Ryders Field
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Glencormac United vs Greystones United Orange TBC Ryders Field
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
13:00 Glencormac United vs Sporting Greystones FC White TBC Ryders Field
U11s Future Plate Group 2
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs Arklow Town TBC Woodlands
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Arklow United Green TBC Woodlands
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Greystones United Blue vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Woodlands
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Greystones United A vs Glencormac United TBC Woodlands
U9s Developement A3
13:00 Greystones United Purple vs Roundwood TBC Woodlands
U11s Future Cup Group 2
13:00 Greystones United Green vs Shillelagh Navy TBC Woodlands
U12s Divison 2A
13:00 Newtown vs Avonmore TBC Community Grounds
U8s Developement A1
13:00 Rathnew vs Arklow Town White TBC Shamrock Park
U15 Premier
13:00 Rathnew vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Shamrock Park
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Roundwood vs Arklow Town TBC Vartry Park
U13 Divison 3
13:00 Roundwood vs Arklow United A TBC Vartry Park
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC A vs Wicklow Rovers A TBC TBC
U9s Developement A3
13:00 St Anthonys Green vs Sporting Greystones FC White TBC Finn Park
U8s Developement A1
13:00 TBC vs Arklow Town Black TBC TBC
U15 Premier
13:00 TBC vs Ashford Rovers TBC TBC
U13 Divison 3
13:00 TBC vs Newtown TBC TBC
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Blue vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Whitegates
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers U12s vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Whitegates
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Carnew TBC Whitegates
U12s Divison 2A
13:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Enniskerry B TBC Whitegates
U11s Future Plate Group 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Blue vs Greystones United Red TBC Whitegates
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
00:00 Shillelagh vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Ballard Park
U12 WDSL Divison 1
00:00 Rathnew vs Glencormac United TBC Shamrock Park
00:00 Sporting Greystones FC vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Dr Ryan Park
Sunday 13th October, 2019
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Arklow Town A vs Enniskerry TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs Avonmore Yellow TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Arklow United Green vs Wicklow Rovers Blue TBC Ferndale Park
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Allen Park
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Sporting Greystones FC A TBC Allen Park
U13 Premier
13:00 Avonmore A vs Arklow Town TBC Tullylusk
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Carnew vs Arklow Town TBC Back Alley
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Carnew vs Greystones United Blue TBC Back Alley
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Coolboy
U15 Premier
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Avonmore TBC Coolboy
U14s Divison 1
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Greystones United TBC Coolboy
U15 Premier
13:00 Glencormac United vs Ashford Rovers TBC Ryders Field
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Glencormac United vs Wicklow Rovers A TBC Ryders Field
U10s Developement League A3
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs Glencormac United TBC Woodlands
U13 Premier
13:00 Rathnew vs Enniskerry A TBC Shamrock Park
U15 Premier
13:00 Rathnew vs TBC TBC Shamrock Park
U13 Divison 2
13:00 Shillelagh vs Enniskerry B TBC Ballard Park
U10s Developement League A4
13:00 St Anthonys Yellow vs Greystones United Orange TBC Finn Park
U13 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers U12s vs Greystones United A TBC Whitegates
U15 Divison 1
13:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
view all fixtures here

Thursday 19th September, 2019
Shield A2
Newtown 5 vs 3 St Anthonys A
Tuesday 17th September, 2019
Shield A4
Arklow Town B 4 vs 5 Arklow United B
Shield A3
Wicklow Rovers B 1 vs 2 Ashford Rovers B
Sunday 15th September, 2019
U11s Future Plate Group 1
Greystones United Red 3 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers Blue
U14s Divison 1
Coolboy Rangers 5 vs 0 Arklow Town A
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Rathnew 2 vs 4 Aughrim Rangers
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Shillelagh Navy 5 vs 4 Greystones United Green
Shield A4
St Anthonys B 0 vs 3 Arklow Town B
Wicklow Town 5 vs 0 Greystones United C
Shield A3
Sporting Greystones FC 2 vs 4 Rathnew
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Ashford Rovers vs Rathnew
Roundwood vs Arklow Town
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Rathnew 0 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Rathnew vs Enniskerry A
Wicklow Rovers A 3 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers U12s
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Ashford Rovers A 5 vs 5 Newtown
Saturday 14th September, 2019
U14 Premier
Arklow United 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Wicklow Rovers Green 4 vs 0 Ashford Rovers
U14s Divison 1
Greystones United 5 vs 2 Enniskerry
U11s Future Plate Group 2
Arklow Town 5 vs 2 Greystones United Yellow
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Arklow United Stars 3 vs 5 Newtown Jnrs
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Sporting Greystones FC Black 3 vs 1 Carnew
Shield A4
Greystones United B 5 vs 0 Arklow United B
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Sporting Greystones FC A 5 vs 3 Greystones United A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 1 Rathnew
Glencormac United 1 vs 5 Roundwood
Friday 13th September, 2019
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Enniskerry B 5 vs 2 Newtown
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Shield A4
Arklow United B 5 vs 1 Greystones United C
Shield A3
Ashford Rovers B 2 vs 1 Sporting Greystones FC
Enniskerry B 2 vs 3 Rathnew
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Sporting Greystones FC White 1 vs 1 Glencormac United
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Wicklow Rovers B vs Carnew
Avonmore 1 vs 2 Coolboy Rangers
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 2 Coolboy Rangers
Greystones United 4 vs 3 Rathnew
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Carnew vs Roundwood
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Shield A4
Arklow Town B 3 vs 0 Wicklow Town
St Anthonys B 1 vs 4 Greystones United B
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Wicklow Rovers 2 vs 2 Ashford Rovers
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Arklow United A 1 vs 4 Shillelagh
Ashford Rovers A 3 vs 2 Avonmore B
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
Shield A2
WDSL 0 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 08th September, 2019
U12s Divison 2A
Enniskerry B 2 vs 2 Avonmore
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Wicklow Rovers Green 5 vs 3 Carnew
U12s Divison 2A
Wicklow Rovers B 2 vs 3 Newtown
U14 Premier
Arklow United 1 vs 4 Ashford Rovers
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 4 Sporting Greystones FC White
U14s Divison 1
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 5 Rathnew
U11s Future Plate Group 2
Greystones United Yellow 5 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Rathnew 2 vs 1 Glencormac United
U12s Divison 2B
Wicklow Town 3 vs 0 Arklow United B
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Arklow United Stripes 1 vs 5 St Patricks
U14 Premier
Wicklow Rovers 3 vs 3 Carnew
U11s Future Plate Group 1
Wicklow Rovers Blue 2 vs 5 Roundwood
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Arklow Town A 4 vs 5 Enniskerry A
Greystones United A 0 vs 3 Shillelagh
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Roundwood 3 vs 0 Sporting Greystones FC
Saturday 07th September, 2019
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 1 Sporting Greystones FC Black
U12s Divison 2B
Ashford Rovers B 5 vs 1 Arklow Town B
Greystones United C 4 vs 1 St Anthonys B
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Wicklow Rovers White 5 vs 4 Enniskerry Red
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Arklow United Stars 2 vs 4 Shillelagh Navy
Newtown Jnrs 4 vs 4 Greystones United Green
U14s Divison 1
Greystones United 3 vs 0 Arklow Town A
U14 Premier
Aughrim Rangers 4 vs 1 Glencormac United
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Avonmore A vs Arklow Town
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 0 Rathnew
Greystones United A 0 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers A
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Newtown 3 vs 0 Arklow United A
Enniskerry B 5 vs 4 Shillelagh
Roundwood 5 vs 1 Avonmore B
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Ashford Rovers A 0 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Glencormac United 3 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
Thursday 05th September, 2019
Shield A1
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 1 Enniskerry
Wednesday 04th September, 2019
Coolboy Rangers 0 vs 3 Ashford Rovers
Shield A2
WDSL 0 vs 1 Arklow United A
Tuesday 03rd September, 2019
U14s Divison 1
Enniskerry 3 vs 2 Arklow Town A
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Arklow Town 0 vs 1 Avonmore
Carnew 3 vs 0 Roundwood
Coolboy Rangers 2 vs 4 Ashford Rovers
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Wicklow Rovers 1 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 01st September, 2019
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Enniskerry Red 3 vs 0 Arklow United Stripes
U12s Divison 2A
Enniskerry B 1 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers B
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Sporting Greystones FC White 2 vs 2 Rathnew
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
St Patricks 5 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers White
U12s Divison 2B
St Anthonys B 0 vs 5 Arklow Town B
Wicklow Town 5 vs 1 Greystones United C
U11s Future Plate Group 1
Roundwood 5 vs 1 Greystones United Red
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Ashford Rovers 3 vs 0 Arklow Town
Rathnew 5 vs 1 Coolboy Rangers
Avonmore 3 vs 0 Carnew
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Rathnew 0 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
Ashford Rovers 3 vs 2 Greystones United
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Wicklow Rovers A 3 vs 0 Sporting Greystones FC A
Arklow Town 3 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers U12s
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Coolboy Rangers 0 vs 4 Shillelagh
Newtown vs Carnew
Avonmore B 5 vs 2 Arklow United A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 1 Rathnew
Sporting Greystones FC 0 vs 3 St Anthonys
Saturday 31st August, 2019
U12s Divison 2B
Ashford Rovers B 2 vs 1 Arklow United B
U11s Future Plate Group 2
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 5 Arklow Town
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Sporting Greystones FC Black 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers Green
U12s Divison 2A
Avonmore 3 vs 1 Newtown
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Carnew 0 vs 3 Ashford Rovers
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Shillelagh Navy 3 vs 1 Newtown Jnrs
U9s Developement A1
Arklow Town Black 1 vs 3 Shillelagh
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Glencormac United 0 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Greystones United Green 3 vs 0 Arklow United Stars
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Wicklow Rovers B 2 vs 5 Glencormac United
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Greystones United A 1 vs 5 Rathnew
Glencormac United 3 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Roundwood 1 vs 2 Ashford Rovers A
Friday 30th August, 2019
U14 Premier
Carnew 4 vs 0 Arklow United
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Rathnew 2 vs 0 Arklow Town A
Wicklow Rovers 3 vs 1 Greystones United
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Enniskerry A 4 vs 1 Glencormac United
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Ashford Rovers 0 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 25th August, 2019
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Aughrim Rangers 0 vs 3 Rathnew
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Carnew 3 vs 0 Sporting Greystones FC Black
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Glencormac United 3 vs 0 Sporting Greystones FC White
U12s Divison 2B
St Anthonys B 0 vs 3 Arklow United B
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Arklow United Stripes 5 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers White
U12s Divison 2A
Enniskerry B 2 vs 5 Newtown
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Enniskerry Red 4 vs 2 St Patricks
U12s Divison 2B
Wicklow Town 3 vs 0 Ashford Rovers B
U11s Future Plate Group 2
Greystones United Yellow 4 vs 5 Arklow Town
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Arklow United Stars 2 vs 1 Newtown Jnrs
U14 Premier
Ashford Rovers 1 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Greystones United Green 5 vs 5 Shillelagh Navy
U12s Divison 2A
Wicklow Rovers B 0 vs 2 Avonmore
U11s Future Plate Group 1
Wicklow Rovers Blue 1 vs 1 Greystones United Red
U14 Premier
Glencormac United 3 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Arklow Town A 0 vs 2 Rathnew
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Shillelagh 3 vs 0 Greystones United A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
St Anthonys 5 vs 1 Rathnew
Coolboy Rangers 4 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
Greystones United B 0 vs 3 Roundwood
Saturday 24th August, 2019
U12s Divison 2B
Greystones United C 1 vs 5 Arklow Town B
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Sporting Greystones FC 3 vs 3 Glencormac United
Friday 23rd August, 2019
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Ashford Rovers 2 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers Green
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Coolboy Rangers 0 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 18th August, 2019
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
Enniskerry Red 3 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers White
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Shillelagh Navy 5 vs 1 Arklow United Stars
U11 Future Trophy Group 1
St Patricks 4 vs 5 Arklow United Stripes
U11s Future Cup Group 1
Carnew 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers Green
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Arklow Town A 1 vs 5 Ashford Rovers
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Rathnew
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Arklow United A 2 vs 2 Roundwood
Enniskerry B 0 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
Shillelagh 4 vs 0 Avonmore B
Saturday 17th August, 2019
U11s Future Plate Group 2
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Greystones United Yellow
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Shield A4
Arklow United B 3 vs 0 St Anthonys B
Shield A1
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 2 Roundwood
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Glencormac United 4 vs 1 Rathnew
Shield A3
Rathnew 3 vs 0 Ashford Rovers B
Shield A2
St Anthonys A 0 vs 4 Shillelagh
Shield A1
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
Challenge Cup Group 3
Carnew U15 vs Roundwood U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow Town U16 vs Arklow Celtic U16
Coolboy Rangers U15 1 vs 1 Arklow United U16
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Shield A2
Aughrim Rangers 2 vs 4 Newtown
Shield A1
Enniskerry 2 vs 4 Arklow Town A
Shield A4
Greystones United C 1 vs 4 Arklow Town B
Shield A3
Sporting Greystones FC 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
Shield A2
WDSL 0 vs 1 Greystones United A
Challenge Cup Group 2
Ashford Rovers U15 vs TBC
Coolboy Rangers U16 vs Roundwood U16
Challenge Cup Group 3
Avonmore U15 vs Wicklow Rovers U15
Sunday 11th August, 2019
U11s Future Trophy Group 2
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 2 Glencormac United
U12s Divison 2B
St Anthonys B 1 vs 5 Wicklow Town
Challenge Cup Group 1
Arklow Town U15 vs Rathnew U15
Glencormac United U15 4 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers U16
Challenge Cup Group 3
Avonmore U15 vs Roundwood U15
Wicklow Rovers U15 3 vs 0 Carnew U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow Town U16 vs Arklow United U16
Arklow Celtic U16 0 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers U15
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Coolboy Rangers vs Enniskerry
Glencormac United vs Ashford Rovers
Rathnew vs Enniskerry
Wicklow Rovers 5 vs 2 Carnew
Aughrim Rangers 2 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Arklow Town A 3 vs 0 Greystones United A
Enniskerry A 3 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Rathnew 3 vs 0 Greystones United B
Roundwood 5 vs 0 Aughrim Rangers
Saturday 10th August, 2019
U11s Future Plate Group 1
Greystones United Red 0 vs 4 Roundwood
U11s Future Cup Group 2
Arklow United Stars 3 vs 5 Greystones United Green
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Greystones United 0 vs 3 Arklow Town A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Glencormac United 0 vs 5 Coolboy Rangers
Thursday 08th August, 2019
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Arklow United 3 vs 0 Greystones United
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Glencormac United 3 vs 0 Greystones United B
Roundwood 3 vs 0 Rathnew
Sporting Greystones FC 2 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
Wednesday 07th August, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 1 Shillelagh
Tuesday 06th August, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
St Anthonys 4 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 04th August, 2019
Shield A2
Shillelagh 1 vs 0 WDSL
Thursday 01st August, 2019
WDSL 0 vs 1 St Anthonys A
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Rathnew U15 vs Arklow Town U15
Wicklow Rovers U16 vs Glencormac United U15
Challenge Cup Group 2
Coolboy Rangers U16 vs Ashford Rovers U15
TBC vs Roundwood U16
Challenge Cup Group 4
Coolboy Rangers U15 vs Arklow Celtic U16
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Ashford Rovers 5 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
Wicklow Rovers 5 vs 0 Arklow Town A
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow United U16 3 vs 0 Arklow Town U16
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Greystones United 1 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 28th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Arklow Town U15 1 vs 3 Glencormac United U15
Wicklow Rovers U16 1 vs 3 Rathnew U15
Challenge Cup Group 2
Ashford Rovers U15 vs Roundwood U16
Coolboy Rangers U16 vs TBC
Challenge Cup Group 3
Carnew U15 3 vs 0 Avonmore U15
Roundwood U15 3 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow United U16 vs Arklow Celtic U16
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Wicklow Rovers U12s vs Avonmore A
Enniskerry A 5 vs 1 Sporting Greystones FC A
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Carnew
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 4
Coolboy Rangers U15 3 vs 0 Arklow Town U16
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Prem League
Arklow Town 3 vs 0 Glencormac United
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Rathnew U15 2 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers U16
Challenge Cup Group 3
Roundwood U15 vs Carnew U15
Wicklow Rovers U15 2 vs 1 Avonmore U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow Celtic U16 3 vs 0 Arklow Town U16
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 2
TBC vs Ashford Rovers U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow United U16 vs Coolboy Rangers U15
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Glencormac United U15 vs Arklow Town U15
Challenge Cup Group 2
Roundwood U16 vs Coolboy Rangers U16
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Rathnew 2 vs 3 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Rathnew U15 5 vs 0 Glencormac United U15
Challenge Cup Group 2
Roundwood U16 vs TBC
Challenge Cup Group 3
Carnew U15 vs Wicklow Rovers U15
Roundwood U15 2 vs 0 Avonmore U15
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Arklow Town A vs Aughrim Rangers
Ashford Rovers vs Wicklow Rovers
Coolboy Rangers vs Glencormac United
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 0 Greystones United B
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Greystones United C vs Arklow United B
Wicklow Rovers B vs Ashford Rovers B
Wicklow Town vs Avonmore
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 2
Ashford Rovers U15 3 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers U16
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Roundwood 3 vs 5 Coolboy Rangers
Glencormac United 0 vs 3 St Anthonys
Sunday 30th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Arklow Town A 3 vs 0 TBC
Arklow United A 3 vs 0 TBC
Ashford Rovers A 3 vs 0 TBC
Enniskerry A 3 vs 0 TBC
Greystones United A 3 vs 0 TBC
Shillelagh 3 vs 0 TBC
TBC 0 vs 3 Arklow Town A
TBC 0 vs 3 Arklow United A
TBC 0 vs 3 Ashford Rovers A
TBC 0 vs 3 Enniskerry A
TBC 0 vs 3 Greystones United A
TBC 0 vs 3 Shillelagh
TBC 0 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers A
Wicklow Rovers A 3 vs 0 TBC
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Arklow Town B 3 vs 0 Greystones United C
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Enniskerry A 4 vs 0 Greystones United A
Arklow United A 1 vs 4 Shillelagh
Arklow Town A 3 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Greystones United B 0 vs 5 St Anthonys
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Enniskerry B 5 vs 0 St Anthonys B
Arklow United B 2 vs 2 Newtown
Thursday 20th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Shillelagh 1 vs 0 Arklow Town A
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Arklow United B 3 vs 6 Avonmore
Newtown 3 vs 3 Enniskerry B
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Greystones United A 0 vs 5 Ashford Rovers A
Wicklow Rovers A 1 vs 1 Arklow United A
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 1 St Anthonys
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Ashford Rovers B 0 vs 2 Newtown
Enniskerry B 5 vs 0 Greystones United C
Sunday 16th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Ashford Rovers A 4 vs 1 Shillelagh
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Avonmore 3 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers B
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Ashford Rovers B 5 vs 0 Arklow Town B
St Anthonys B 3 vs 5 Wicklow Town
Thursday 13th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Shillelagh 1 vs 4 Enniskerry A
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Ashford Rovers B 0 vs 1 Avonmore
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Greystones United A 0 vs 1 Arklow United A
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Greystones United B 2 vs 5 Coolboy Rangers
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Arklow Town B 5 vs 1 St Anthonys B
Enniskerry B 4 vs 2 Wicklow Town
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
St Anthonys 0 vs 1 Roundwood
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Wicklow Rovers B 5 vs 0 Greystones United C
Sunday 09th June, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
St Anthonys 5 vs 0 Greystones United B
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Wicklow Town 3 vs 4 Newtown
Saturday 08th June, 2019
Ashford Rovers B 3 vs 3 Arklow United B
Arklow Town B 1 vs 4 Wicklow Rovers B
Avonmore 5 vs 2 St Anthonys B
Thursday 06th June, 2019
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Enniskerry A 4 vs 0 Arklow United A
Friday 31st May, 2019
Ashford Rovers A 2 vs 4 Enniskerry A
Thursday 30th May, 2019
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Carnew 5 vs 0 Arklow United
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Arklow Town A 4 vs 1 Arklow United A
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Avonmore 4 vs 1 Enniskerry B
U12s C Plate Competition
Greystones United C 2 vs 3 Arklow Town B
Wednesday 29th May, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Greystones United B 0 vs 4 Sporting Greystones FC
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Glencormac United 5 vs 0 Arklow Town A
U13s A1 Plate Competition
Avonmore A 1 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers A
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 0 Greystones United A
U12s C Plate Competition
Arklow Town B 2 vs 4 Wicklow Town
Sunday 26th May, 2019
U12 WDSL Divison 1
Greystones United B 2 vs 3 Glencormac United
Rathnew 1 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
Sporting Greystones FC 1 vs 3 Roundwood
U12 WDSL Divison 2
St Anthonys B 4 vs 1 Arklow United B
Wicklow Town 2 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers B
Greystones United C 1 vs 5 Ashford Rovers B
U12s C Plate Competition
Arklow Town B vs Ashford Rovers B
Saturday 25th May, 2019
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 0 Arklow Town A
Wicklow Rovers 4 vs 1 Rathnew
U12 WDSL Divison 2
Newtown 4 vs 1 Arklow Town B
Friday 24th May, 2019
U14 Choice Media Shield Competition
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 3 Ashford Rovers
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Glencormac United 5 vs 0 Roundwood
Arklow Town 2 vs 4 Coolboy Rangers
U13s A1 Plate Competition
Aughrim Rangers 3 vs 3 Rathnew
U13 The Wicklow Advertiser Div 2
Carnew 1 vs 1 Enniskerry B
U12s B Plate Competition Group 2
Roundwood 2 vs 4 Avonmore
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Wicklow Rovers U16 vs Arklow Town U15
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
Carnew 2 vs 5 Ashford Rovers
U12s B Plate Competition Group 2
Sporting Greystones FC 3 vs 1 Greystones United B
U12s C Plate Competition
St Anthonys B 1 vs 5 Arklow Town B
Wicklow Town 2 vs 0 Ashford Rovers B
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
U13s A1 Plate Competition
Arklow Town 0 vs 3 Avonmore A
U12s B Plate Competition Group 1
Aughrim Rangers 2 vs 5 Newtown
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Challenge Cup Group 1
Glencormac United U15 2 vs 4 Rathnew U15
Challenge Cup Group 2
TBC 0 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers U16
Challenge Cup Group 3
Wicklow Rovers U15 2 vs 4 Roundwood U15
Avonmore U15 vs Carnew U15
Challenge Cup Group 4
Arklow Celtic U16 2 vs 2 Arklow United U16
Arklow Town U16 1 vs 2 Coolboy Rangers U15
U13s A2 Plate Competition
Roundwood vs Newtown
Avonmore B 0 vs 5 Sporting Greystones FC A
view all results here

NOTICEBOARD

RTÉ Soccer News