FACEBOOK

Latest News


also in the news :
29/08/2018
PDP Booklet.pdf
29/08/2018
http://www.carlowjuvsoccer...
17/06/2018
The Wdsl are open for...
11/04/2017
Show Racism the Red...
02/09/2016
Click Here To Download...

Upcoming Events

  • 1 WDSL
  • 1 Cup

Sunday 24th February, 2019
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
13:00 Arklow Town vs Greystones United TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Avonmore TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Carnew vs Glencormac United TBC Back Alley
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Roundwood TBC Coolboy
13:00 Rathnew vs Wicklow Rovers TBC Shamrock Park
U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier
13:00 Arklow Town vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Avonmore A vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Enniskerry A vs Glencormac United TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Greystones United A vs Rathnew TBC Woodlands
13:00 St Anthonys vs Wicklow Rovers U12s TBC Finn Park
13:00 TBC vs Sporting Greystones FC A TBC TBC
U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2
13:00 Arklow United A vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Avonmore B vs Carnew TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Newtown vs Wicklow Rovers B TBC Community Grounds
13:00 Roundwood vs Enniskerry B TBC Vartry Park
13:00 Shillelagh vs Sporting Greystones FC B TBC Ballard Park
U11s A1
13:00 Arklow Town vs Arklow United TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Carnew TBC Allen Park
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Rathnew TBC Coolboy
13:00 St Patricks vs Shillelagh Navy TBC Kilcashel
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Whitegates
U11s A2
13:00 Avonmore vs Wicklow Rovers Blue TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Glencormac United vs Ashford Rovers TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Greystones United Red vs Enniskerry Red TBC Woodlands
13:00 Newtown Jnrs vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Community Grounds
13:00 St Anthonys vs Greystones United Green TBC Finn Park
13:00 TBC vs Roundwood TBC TBC
U9s A1
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs St Patricks TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Arklow Town Black TBC Coolboy
13:00 Shillelagh vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Ballard Park
U9s A2
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs Ashford Rovers TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Greystones United Red vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Woodlands
13:00 Rathnew vs St Anthonys Green TBC Shamrock Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Whitegates
U9s A3
13:00 Avonmore vs Enniskerry TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Glencormac United vs Greystones United Purple TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Roundwood TBC Woodlands
13:00 St Anthonys Yellow vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Finn Park
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
U16 Coral Leisure Shield
13:00 Arklow Celtic vs Rathnew TBC Celtic Park
13:00 Arklow United vs Arklow Town TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Dublin Oak Academy vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Dublin Oaks
13:00 Wicklow Rovers vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
13:00 Arklow Town A vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Arklow United vs Wicklow Rovers TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Carnew TBC Allen Park
13:00 Glencormac United vs Rathnew TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Greystones United vs Ashford Rovers TBC Woodlands
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
13:00 Arklow Town A vs Ashford Rovers A TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Greystones United A vs Shillelagh TBC Woodlands
13:00 Wicklow Rovers A vs Enniskerry A TBC Whitegates
U12 WDSL Division 1
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Greystones United B TBC Coolboy
13:00 Roundwood A vs Arklow United A TBC Vartry Park
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC vs Carnew TBC TBC
U12 WDSL Division 2
13:00 Glencormac United vs Rathnew TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Newtown vs Greystones United C TBC Community Grounds
13:00 St Anthonys vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Finn Park
U12 WDSL Division 3
13:00 Ashford Rovers B vs Arklow Town B TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Enniskerry B vs Arklow United B TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Roundwood B vs Wicklow Rovers B TBC Vartry Park
U11s A1
13:00 Arklow United vs St Patricks TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Carnew vs Arklow Town TBC Back Alley
13:00 Rathnew vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Shamrock Park
13:00 Shillelagh Navy vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Ballard Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers White vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Whitegates
U11s A2
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Avonmore TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Enniskerry Red vs Glencormac United TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs Greystones United Red TBC Woodlands
13:00 Greystones United Green vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Woodlands
13:00 Roundwood vs St Anthonys TBC Vartry Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Blue vs TBC TBC Whitegates
U10s A1
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Arklow Town Black TBC Coolboy
13:00 St Patricks vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Kilcashel
U10s A2
13:00 Arklow Town White vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Avonmore vs Greystones United Blue TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Rathnew TBC Woodlands
13:00 St Anthonys Green vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Finn Park
U10s A3
13:00 Enniskerry vs Glencormac United TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Woodlands
13:00 Roundwood vs St Anthonys Yellow TBC Vartry Park
U9s A1
13:00 Arklow Town Black vs Arklow United Stars TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Allen Park
13:00 St Patricks vs Shillelagh TBC Kilcashel
U9s A2
13:00 Arklow United Stripes vs Greystones United Red TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Rathnew TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Newtown Jnrs vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Community Grounds
13:00 St Anthonys Green vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Finn Park
U9s A3
13:00 Avonmore vs Glencormac United TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Enniskerry vs Greystones United Orange TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Greystones United Purple vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Woodlands
13:00 Roundwood vs St Anthonys Yellow TBC Vartry Park
Sunday 10th March, 2019
U15 K&K Windows Premier League
13:00 Avonmore vs Rathnew TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Glencormac United vs Arklow Town TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Greystones United vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Woodlands
13:00 Roundwood vs Ashford Rovers TBC Vartry Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers vs Carnew TBC Whitegates
U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs TBC TBC Allen Park
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Arklow Town TBC Coolboy
13:00 Glencormac United vs Avonmore A TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Rathnew vs Enniskerry A TBC Shamrock Park
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC A vs St Anthonys TBC TBC
13:00 Wicklow Rovers U12s vs Greystones United A TBC Whitegates
U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2
13:00 Ashford Rovers A vs Shillelagh TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Carnew vs Arklow United A TBC Back Alley
13:00 Enniskerry B vs Avonmore B TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Sporting Greystones FC B vs Newtown TBC TBC
13:00 Wicklow Rovers B vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
U11s A1
13:00 Arklow Town vs Rathnew TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Arklow United vs Carnew TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Wicklow Rovers White TBC Allen Park
13:00 Coolboy Rangers vs Shillelagh Navy TBC Coolboy
13:00 St Patricks vs Wicklow Rovers Green TBC Kilcashel
U11s A2
13:00 Ashford Rovers vs Greystones United Red TBC Ballinalea Park
13:00 Avonmore vs Glencormac United TBC Tullylusk
13:00 Enniskerry Red vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Bog Meadow
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs St Anthonys TBC Woodlands
13:00 Greystones United Green vs TBC TBC Woodlands
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Blue vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
U10s A1
13:00 Arklow Town Black vs Arklow United Stars TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Aughrim Rangers vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Allen Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs St Patricks TBC Whitegates
U10s A2
13:00 Greystones United Blue vs Arklow Town White TBC Woodlands
13:00 Rathnew vs Avonmore TBC Shamrock Park
13:00 TBC vs St Anthonys Green TBC TBC
13:00 Wicklow Rovers White vs Greystones United Orange TBC Whitegates
U10s A3
13:00 Glencormac United vs Roundwood TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Newtown Jnrs vs Enniskerry TBC Community Grounds
13:00 St Anthonys Yellow vs Greystones United Yellow TBC Finn Park
U9s A1
13:00 Arklow Town Black vs Shillelagh TBC Arklow Town FC Ground
13:00 Arklow United Stars vs Coolboy Rangers TBC Ferndale Park
13:00 St Patricks vs Aughrim Rangers TBC Kilcashel
U9s A2
13:00 Greystones United Red vs Ashford Rovers TBC Woodlands
13:00 Greystones United Yellow vs St Anthonys Green TBC TBC
13:00 Rathnew vs Arklow United Stripes TBC Shamrock Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers Green vs Newtown Jnrs TBC Whitegates
U9s A3
13:00 Glencormac United vs Enniskerry TBC Ryders Field
13:00 Greystones United Orange vs Avonmore TBC Woodlands
13:00 St Anthonys Yellow vs Greystones United Purple TBC Finn Park
13:00 Wicklow Rovers White vs Roundwood TBC Whitegates
view all fixtures here

Saturday 24th November, 2018
U13 MPGM Premier
Greystones United B 1 vs 1 Coolboy Rangers
Sunday 18th November, 2018
U12 WDSL Division A2
Avonmore B 0 vs 2 Glencormac United
U13 MPGM Premier
Carnew 1 vs 1 Ashford Rovers A
U14 Shield Prem
Wicklow Rovers A 2 vs 4 Glencormac United
Saturday 17th November, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Roundwood 0 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers U11s
U12 WDSL Division A2
Sporting Greystones FC 2 vs 2 Glencormac United
U13 MPGM Premier
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 2 Aughrim Rangers
Carnew 2 vs 2 Greystones United A
U14 Shield A1
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 1 Carnew
Avonmore 6 vs 3 Wicklow Rovers B
Wednesday 14th November, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Wicklow Rovers U11s 1 vs 2 Enniskerry
Sunday 11th November, 2018
U12 WDSL Division A1
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 1 Sporting Greystones FC Black
U13 MPGM Premier
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 1 Greystones United B
U14 Shield A1
Roundwood 1 vs 1 Avonmore
Wicklow Rovers B 6 vs 1 Newtown
U14 Shield Prem
Arklow Town A 2 vs 1 Ashford Rovers
Wicklow Rovers A 5 vs 2 Greystones United
Rathnew 5 vs 1 Glencormac United
Saturday 10th November, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Rathnew 1 vs 2 Arklow Town A
U12 WDSL Division A1
St Patricks 0 vs 5 Greystones United A
U12 WDSL Division A2
Greystones United B 3 vs 0 Sporting Greystones FC
U13 MPGM Premier
Ashford Rovers A 3 vs 0 Greystones United A
Carnew 1 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
Sunday 04th November, 2018
Rathnew 5 vs 4 Carnew
Choice Media Bowl
Coolboy Rangers U16 0 vs 3 Wicklow Town U16
Roundwood U16 3 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers U16
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
U12 WDSL Division A1
St Patricks 1 vs 5 Sporting Greystones FC Black
Greystones United A 2 vs 2 Coolboy Rangers
U12 WDSL Division A2
Enniskerry B 5 vs 2 Ashford Rovers
Glencormac United 3 vs 1 Newtown
U13 MPGM Premier
Aughrim Rangers 5 vs 1 Greystones United A
Arklow Town A 0 vs 5 Ashford Rovers A
U14 Shield A1
Carnew 3 vs 0 Newtown
U14 Shield Prem
Ashford Rovers 0 vs 4 Rathnew
Greystones United 0 vs 5 Arklow Town A
Friday 02nd November, 2018
U12 WDSL Division A1
Wicklow Rovers B 5 vs 1 Arklow United
Thursday 01st November, 2018
U14 Shield Prem
Arklow Town A 0 vs 5 Wicklow Rovers A
Sunday 28th October, 2018
U13 MPGM Premier
Ashford Rovers A 5 vs 1 Arklow United A
Wicklow Rovers B 0 vs 1 Aughrim Rangers
Coolboy Rangers 0 vs 3 Carnew
U14 Shield A1
Wicklow Rovers B 3 vs 0 Carnew
U14 Shield Prem
Glencormac United 3 vs 1 Ashford Rovers
Choice Media Bowl
Wicklow Town U16 3 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers U16
Saturday 27th October, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Roundwood 1 vs 3 Enniskerry
U12 WDSL Division A1
Arklow United 3 vs 0 Wicklow Rovers C
U12 WDSL Division A2
Greystones United C 2 vs 2 Avonmore B
Glencormac United 2 vs 0 Ashford Rovers
U14 Shield A1
Coolboy Rangers 3 vs 0 Newtown
U14 Shield Prem
Greystones United 0 vs 5 Rathnew
Friday 26th October, 2018
Choice Media Bowl
Wicklow Rovers U16 5 vs 2 Roundwood U16
Sunday 21st October, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Aughrim Rangers 4 vs 3 Ashford Rovers U11s
U13 MPGM Premier
Aughrim Rangers 1 vs 1 Arklow United A
U14 Shield A1
Wicklow Rovers B 1 vs 3 Coolboy Rangers
U14 Shield Prem
Glencormac United 3 vs 0 Greystones United
Choice Media Bowl
Roundwood U16 3 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers U16
Saturday 20th October, 2018
U12 Donal o Leary Premier
Arklow Town A 4 vs 1 Wicklow Rovers U11s
Enniskerry 5 vs 1 Rathnew
U12 WDSL Division A1
Avonmore A 5 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
Sporting Greystones FC Black 2 vs 5 Greystones United A
U12 WDSL Division A2
Greystones United B 5 vs 1 Enniskerry B
Newtown 5 vs 1 Sporting Greystones FC
U13 MPGM Premier
Ashford Rovers A 4 vs 0 Coolboy Rangers
Greystones United A 5 vs 0 Rathnew
U14 Shield A1
Carnew 3 vs 5 Roundwood
Newtown 3 vs 5 Avonmore
U14 Shield Prem
Rathnew 3 vs 0 Arklow Town A
U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier
Carnew 1 vs 1 Glencormac United
Choice Media Bowl
Wicklow Town U16 5 vs 2 Wicklow Rovers U16
view all results here

NOTICEBOARD

RTÉ Soccer News