Latest News
Upcoming Events
League Table U15s Shield
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
Aughrim Rangers | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 15 |
Wicklow Rovers | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 15 |
Ashford Rovers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 12 |
Glencormac United | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
Coolboy Rangers | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 |
Greystones United A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 3 |
Rathnew | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2 |
Arklow Town A | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 2 |
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
U15s Shield | ||||||||
23/08/2020 | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 5 | vs | 1 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
25/08/2020 | ||||||||
Glencormac United | 5 | vs | 0 | Greystones United A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
27/08/2020 | ||||||||
Ashford Rovers | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Ballinalea Park | ||||||||
30/08/2020 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 0 | vs | 5 | Wicklow Rovers | ||||
Referee : M Nolan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 2 | Glencormac United | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Ashford Rovers | 2 | vs | 0 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : J Hillman Venue : Ballinalea Park | ||||||||
Greystones United A | 5 | vs | 4 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Woodlands | ||||||||
06/09/2020 | ||||||||
Glencormac United | 2 | vs | 1 | Ashford Rovers | ||||
Referee : C. Long Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers | 5 | vs | 2 | Greystones United A | ||||
Referee : C. o Reilly Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Rathnew | 3 | vs | 3 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : C. Byrne Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
12/09/2020 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 5 | vs | 1 | Greystones United A | ||||
Referee : M Nolan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
13/09/2020 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 0 | vs | 0 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : J Shea Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Ashford Rovers | 3 | vs | 2 | Wicklow Rovers | ||||
Referee : C. Long Venue : Ballinalea Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 2 | vs | 0 | Glencormac United | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
19/09/2020 | ||||||||
Glencormac United | vs | Coolboy Rangers | Conceded by Coolboy Rangers | |||||
Referee : M, Kennedy Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : W Clarke Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
20/09/2020 | ||||||||
Rathnew | vs | Ashford Rovers | Void match | |||||
Referee : W,O Brien Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Greystones United A | 0 | vs | 5 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Woodlands | ||||||||
27/09/2020 | ||||||||
Ashford Rovers | 5 | vs | 1 | Greystones United A | ||||
Referee : C. o Reilly Venue : Ballinalea Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 5 | vs | 0 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Glencormac United | 2 | vs | 5 | Wicklow Rovers | ||||
Referee : R Winter Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 0 | vs | 0 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : F. Crossdale Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
04/10/2020 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 0 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
11/10/2020 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | vs | Ashford Rovers | Void match | |||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Greystones United A | vs | Arklow Town A | Void match | |||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Woodlands | ||||||||
Rathnew | vs | Glencormac United | Void match | |||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers | vs | Aughrim Rangers | Void match | |||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Whitegates |