FACEBOOK

Latest News


also in the news :
31/05/2019
We have penciled in Weekend 17th / 18th August for Plate...
28/05/2019
U16 Coral Leisure Shield FinalDublin Oak   v  ...
18/05/2019
U16s JAKO Cup Final     Sunday 23rd June  ...
03/05/2019
JAKO CUP Q/F 1st Legs,  to be played weekend 18th /...
29/08/2018
PDP Booklet.pdf

Upcoming Events

2019 JAKO Cups   03/05/2019



JAKO CUP Q/F 1st Legs,  to be played weekend 18th / 19th May


 


U12s Prem


Arklow Town A   v    Ashford A               Atfc Grounds            1 - 3 


Enniskerry A        v    Arklow Utd A         Ballyman                  5 - 0 


Shillelagh             v    Greystones Utd       Ballard Park          4 - 0 


BYE                     v    Wicklow Rovers A ---------------                  0 - 3 


 


U12s Div 1


Sporting Greystones  v  St Anthonys        Woodlands           0 - 2 


Coolboy                     v  Greystones B      Coolboy                  10 - 1 


Rathnew                    v   Roundwood        Shamrock Park     0 - 3 W/O


Glencormac               v  Aughrim              Ryders Field           4 - 2 


U12s Div 2


Avonmore        v    Wicklow B                    Tullulusk                 1 - 1 


Ashford B        v    Wicklow Town              Ballinalea Park      3 - 0 W/O


Greystones C   v    Enniskerry B                  Woodlands          0 - 2 


St Anthonys B v    Newtown                        Finn Park              0 - 6 


 


U14 Prem


Arklow Town   v  Enniskerry                       Atfc Grounds         1 - 2


Carnew             v  Wicklow Rovers              Back Alley              1 - 1 


Glencormac      v  Ashford                            Ryders Field         1 - 1 


Aughrim           v   Coolboy                          Coolboy                  2 - 1 


 

U13s / U15s JAKO CUP Q/F 1st Legs,  

to be played weekend 25th / 26th May




U15s Prem Jako Cup


Coolboy            v         Roundwood          3 - 0 W/O    


Ashford             v        Glencormac           2 - 0 


Arklow Town   v         Avonmore              3 - 0 W/O 


Carnew             v         Rathnew                 1 - 4 


 


U13s Prem Jako Cup


Greystones Utd          v       Rathnew             Disp.


Wicklow Rovers A    v      Arklow Town         6 - 1 


Enniskerry A              v     Avonmore A          2 - 2 


Sporting Greystones   v     Aughrim             2 - 3 


 


U13s Div 1 Jako Cup


Newtown                    v     Carnew                  2 - 2 


Coolboy                      v     Shillelagh               2 - 8 


Avonmore B               v     Enniskerry B         5 - 2 


Arklow Utd                v     Ashford                  2 -  1 







Quarter Finals;  U12s Prem                      


 

 

Arklow Town A              V             Ashford A

 

 

Enniskerry A                    V      Arklow Utd A

 

 

Shillelagh Utd            V        Greystones Utd A

 

 

Idle                                 V      Wicklow Rovers A























Quarter Finals;   U12s Div 1                    


 

Sporting Greystones   V          St Anthonys

 

Coolboy                       V       Greystones Utd B

 

Rathnew                            V      Roundwood

 

Aughrim                             V      Glencormac


















U12s Div 2,  JAKO Cup,


 


Qualifier’s


A__Arklow Utd B         V    Enniskerry B


 


B__Wicklow Town       V    Arklow Town B


 


Quarter Finals;                        


 

Avonmore                   V       Wicklow Rovers B

 

Ashford B                      V      Winners Game B

 

Greystones Utd C      V      Winners Game A

 

St Anthonys B                    V      Newtown


















U13s Prem,          JAKO Cup,


 


Qualifier’s


A__Rathnew                V  Wicklow Rovers U12s


 


B__Glencormac          V  Avonmore A


 


Quarter Finals;                        


 

Greystones Utd A      V         Winners Game A

 

Wicklow Rovers A      V        Arklow Town A

 

Enniskerry A                V       Winners Game B

 

                Sporting Greystones     V      Aughrim


















  U13s Div 1,        JAKO Cup,


 


Qualifier’s


A__Shillelagh  Utd       V   Roundwood


 


B__Idle                           V   Enniskerry B


 


Quarter Finals;                        


 

                           Newtown        V       Carnew

 

Coolboy               V     Winners Game A

 

                         Avonmore B      V      Winners Game B

 

                              Arklow Utd   V      Ashford


















U14s Prem,          JAKO Cup,


 


Qualifier’s


A__ Wicklow Rovers  V  Idle                              

C__Rathnew  v  Aughrim   


B__Glencormac          V  Greystones Utd        

D   Ashford     v  Arklow Utd


 


Quarter Finals;                        


 

Arklow Town                     V      Enniskerry

 

Carnew                          V      Winners Game A

 

Winners Game B        V     Winners Game D

 

Winners Game C                V      Coolboy


















 U15s Prem,         JAKO Cup,


 


Qualifier’s


A__Idle                          V   Glencormac


 


B__Wicklow Rovers B V   Rathnew


 


Quarter Finals;                        


 

Coolboy                             V      Roundwood

 

Ashford                              V      Winner Game A

 

Arklow Town                     V      Avonmore

 

Carnew                                V      Winners Game B


















Quarter Finals;   U16s JAKO Cup                     


 

Idle                                   V      Wicklow Rovers

 

Coolboy                        V      Arklow Utd  

 

Arklow Celtic                   V      Arklow Town

 

Idle                                      V      Roundwood











Noticeboard

RTÉ Soccer News