Latest News
Upcoming Events
League Table Under 12s Premier League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
Rathnew | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 6 | 49 | 47 |
Aughrim Rangers | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 31 | 18 | 40 |
Wicklow Rovers A | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 39 |
Coolboy Rangers | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 30 |
Arklow United A | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 2 | 29 |
Newtown Jnrs | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 24 |
Arklow Town | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 16 |
St Anthonys A | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 47 | -23 | 16 |
Carnew | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 15 |
TBC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
TBC Idle | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0 |
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Under 12s Premier League | ||||||||
25/02/2023 | ||||||||
Carnew | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 2 | vs | 0 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 4 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : D o Brien Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 4 | vs | 0 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 5 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
04/03/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 4 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : D o Brien Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Rathnew | 3 | vs | 0 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : s zieba Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 0 | vs | 3 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 5 | vs | 2 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : R Collins Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
11/03/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 2 | vs | 2 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : M Nistor Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 0 | vs | 2 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : D o Brien Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
25/03/2023 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 0 | vs | 2 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Rocky Road | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 3 | vs | 0 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 1 | vs | 3 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : s zieba Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
01/04/2023 | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
06/04/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 4 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
15/04/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Carnew | 1 | vs | 3 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 1 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 1 | vs | 2 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : C. Doyle Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
22/04/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 4 | vs | 0 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : R Collins Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 3 | vs | 1 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 2 | vs | 2 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 4 | vs | 3 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
27/04/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 2 | vs | 2 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
13/05/2023 | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 5 | vs | 1 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 3 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys A | Walkover | |||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
27/05/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 4 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
31/05/2023 | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 1 | vs | 3 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : M Wynne Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
01/06/2023 | ||||||||
TBC | 0 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
TBC | 0 | vs | 1 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
03/06/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 0 | vs | 0 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Carnew | 2 | vs | 4 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
10/06/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 0 | vs | 4 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 4 | vs | 2 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : s Roche Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 0 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Carnew | 2 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
15/06/2023 | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 5 | vs | 2 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
17/06/2023 | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 5 | vs | 0 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
20/06/2023 | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 1 | vs | 0 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
01/07/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 3 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys A | Walkover | |||
Referee : s Roche Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Carnew | 3 | vs | 2 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 0 | vs | 3 | Rathnew | Walkover | |||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
08/07/2023 | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 5 | vs | 3 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Rathnew | 5 | vs | 0 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : M Wynne Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
19/08/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Carnew | 1 | vs | 4 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 0 | vs | 3 | Newtown Jnrs | Walkover | |||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
23/08/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 0 | vs | 2 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
26/08/2023 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 5 | vs | 3 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
01/09/2023 | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 0 | vs | 5 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
02/09/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 2 | vs | 3 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 3 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town | Walkover | |||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Carnew | 2 | vs | 4 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : Evan Vanderheijden Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
09/09/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 5 | vs | 3 | Carnew | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 1 | vs | 5 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 3 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : Evan Vanderheijden Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Rathnew | 4 | vs | 0 | Newtown Jnrs | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
16/09/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 5 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys A | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 2 | vs | 2 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : Evan Vanderheijden Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
23/09/2023 | ||||||||
Carnew | 4 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 0 | vs | 4 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Aughrim Rangers | 4 | vs | 0 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Allen Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 5 | vs | 0 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
30/09/2023 | ||||||||
Carnew | 3 | vs | 5 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Back Alley | ||||||||
07/10/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 5 | vs | 1 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 2 | vs | 0 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
08/10/2023 | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
17/10/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers A | 0 | vs | 0 | Rathnew | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
30/10/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 1 | vs | 5 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
04/11/2023 | ||||||||
Coolboy Rangers | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Coolboy | ||||||||
Newtown Jnrs | 1 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Community Grounds | ||||||||
St Anthonys A | 0 | vs | 3 | Coolboy Rangers | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Arklow Town | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow United A | ||||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
09/11/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 5 | vs | 1 | Aughrim Rangers | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
11/11/2023 | ||||||||
Rathnew | 1 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Shamrock Park | ||||||||
13/11/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United A | 1 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park |