Latest News
Upcoming Events
League Table Under 13s Division 1 League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
Shillelagh | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 22 | 34 | 48 |
Wicklow Rovers B | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 29 | 29 | 45 |
Roundwood | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 30 | 34 | 43 |
Enniskerry | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 34 |
Arklow Town A | 21 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 24 |
St Anthonys B | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 18 |
Arklow United B | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 56 | -36 | 17 |
TBC Idle | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21 | -21 | 0 |
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Under 13s Division 1 League | ||||||||
26/02/2023 | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
Roundwood | 5 | vs | 2 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : S, Byrne Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 5 | vs | 3 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
28/02/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 2 | vs | 3 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
05/03/2023 | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 1 | vs | 1 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : M Nistor Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 2 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 3 | vs | 2 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : M Nistor Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
12/03/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 3 | vs | 0 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
26/03/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Roundwood | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : M Wynne Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 0 | vs | 4 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 2 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : S, Byrne Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
02/04/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 1 | vs | 5 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
16/04/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 2 | vs | 5 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : D, Grehan Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 4 | vs | 2 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 1 | vs | 5 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : s Roche Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
20/04/2023 | ||||||||
Roundwood | 5 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
23/04/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Roundwood | 4 | vs | 4 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : S, Byrne Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 4 | vs | 4 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : C. Byrne Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 7 | vs | 2 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Rocky Road | ||||||||
07/05/2023 | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 3 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
14/05/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 4 | vs | 3 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : M Nestor Venue : Ballyman | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 5 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
21/05/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Roundwood | 3 | vs | 3 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
28/05/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 2 | vs | 3 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
11/06/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 3 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys B | Walkover | |||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 0 | vs | 5 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : D o Brien Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
18/06/2023 | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 4 | vs | 2 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Ballyman | ||||||||
25/06/2023 | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 3 | vs | 0 | Arklow United B | Walkover | |||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
02/07/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 2 | vs | 5 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
09/07/2023 | ||||||||
Roundwood | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 0 | vs | 5 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : D o Brien Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
20/08/2023 | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 0 | vs | 5 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
27/08/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 0 | vs | 3 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 5 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : T. Dowling Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 5 | vs | 3 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Rocky Road | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
02/09/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 2 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
03/09/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 2 | vs | 0 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Rocky Road | ||||||||
09/09/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 0 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : D Shea Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
10/09/2023 | ||||||||
Roundwood | 5 | vs | 1 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : T. Doran Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 4 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : J Byrne Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
17/09/2023 | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
24/09/2023 | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 3 | vs | 3 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : T Gilligan Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
01/10/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : E Bardon Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
08/10/2023 | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 2 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Ballyman | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : K, Neville Venue : Rocky Road | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 5 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
TBC Idle | 0 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ryders Field | ||||||||
15/10/2023 | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 1 | vs | 0 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Roundwood | 5 | vs | 0 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : S. Ferguson Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 3 | vs | 0 | Arklow United B | Walkover | |||
Referee : C Keely Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
22/10/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 0 | TBC Idle | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
05/11/2023 | ||||||||
Roundwood | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 1 | vs | 1 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Whitegates | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 4 | vs | 0 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : J Gilsen Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
11/11/2023 | ||||||||
Roundwood | 1 | vs | 2 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
12/11/2023 | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 2 | vs | 2 | Shillelagh | ||||
Referee : C. Byrne Venue : Ballyman | ||||||||
13/11/2023 | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 1 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Arklow Town A | 1 | vs | 1 | Wicklow Rovers B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Traver,s Insurance Park | ||||||||
Arklow United B | 1 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Arklow Credit Union Park | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow United B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ballyman | ||||||||
Enniskerry | 1 | vs | 1 | St Anthonys B | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Bog Meadow | ||||||||
Roundwood | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Vartry Park | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
Shillelagh | 1 | vs | 1 | Enniskerry | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Ballard Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
St Anthonys B | 1 | vs | 1 | Roundwood | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Finn Park | ||||||||
Wicklow Rovers B | 1 | vs | 1 | Arklow Town A | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Whitegates |